Other formats

    Adobe Portable Document Format file (facsimile images)   TEI XML file   ePub eBook file  

Connect

    mail icontwitter iconBlogspot iconrss icon

Home and Building, Volume 37 Number 6 (1975)

Wellington District Branch

Wellington District Branch

  • Branch Secretary: S.C. Goodman, 21 Palmer St., Wellington, 1. P.O. Box 551, Wgtn.
  • D.S. Abbott (F), 79 Hatton St, Wellington, 5.
  • W.H. Alington (A), P.O. Box 5136, Wellington, 5.
  • G.D. Anderson (A), P.O. Box 27247, Wgtn.
  • L.K. Arnold (A), 50 Boulcott St, Wellington.
  • Ian Athfield (A), 105 Amritsar St., Wgtn.
  • D.E. Barry Martin (A), Suite 437, D.I.C Bldg. Wellington.
  • A.E. Beard (A), Computer House, 55 Knights Road, Lower Hutt.
  • James A. Beard (F), P.O. Box 5070, Wgtn.
  • J.P. Bentall (A) BNZ Chambers, Lower Hutt
  • S. Berberski (A), School of Architecture, Wgtn, Polytech. Wgtn.
  • J.W. Bertinshaw (A), 219 High St, Lower Hutt.
  • Robt. 0. Blackhall (A), P.O. Box 2029, Raumati Beach.
  • K.E. Blacke (A), D.I.C, Wellington.
  • John Blake-Kelly (F), P.O. Box 12-022, Wellington-North.
  • B.F. Brenton (A), 2a Osborne Place, Lower Hutt.
  • L.E. Brooker (F), 58 Nicholson Road, Khandallah.
  • Gary C.M. Brown (A), 60 Cashmere Ave., Wellington.
  • R.W. Burton (A), 56 Homewood Cres., Karori, Wellington.
  • Kevin Clark (A), P.O. Box 1816, Wellington.
  • Daryl Cockburn (A), P.O. Box 2692, Wellington.
  • I.F. Calder (F), P.O. Box 2692, Wellington.
  • W.Y. Climie (A), P.O. Box 12-235 Wellington.
  • Richard J. Cockcroft (A), Maritime Bldg., 2-10 Customhouse Quay, Wellington
  • K. Cooper (A), P.O. Box 6214, Wellington.
  • James T. Craig (A), 21 Everton Tce., Wgtn.
  • Jon Craig (A), 21 Everton Tce, Wellington
  • J.O. Creagh (A), P.O. Box 10-275, Wgtn.
  • T.H. Daniell (F), StateTheatre Bldg. Masterton.
  • E.V. Dawson (F), P.O. Box 887, Wellington.
  • M.C Edridge (A), 71 Queens Drive, Lower Hutt.
  • F. Eisenhofer (A), 43 Rama Cres, Khandallah, Wellington.
  • Robert Fantl (A), 7 McDonald Cres, Wellington, C.1
  • Detmar A. Fearn (A), Brandon House, Featherston Street, Wellington.
  • S.W. Fearn (F), Brandon House, Featherston St. Wellington.
  • Cedric Firth (A), P.O. Box 827, Wellington.
  • Michael Fowler (F), Box 2692, Wellington.
  • R.G. Freeman (A), P.O. Box 2590, Wgtn.
  • A.L. Gabites (F), P.O. Box 5136, Wellington.
  • John A. Gates (A), P.O. Box 310, Wgtn.
  • H.H. Geddes (A), P.O. Box 11-124 Wgtn.
  • B.N. Girdlestone (F), Bank of New Zealand Chambers, High St. Lower Hutt.
  • E.T. Harris (A), P.O. Box 5070, Wellington.
  • R.B. Haughton (F), P.O. Box 10-275, Wgtn.
  • Ronald G. Henderson (A), P.O. Box 1397, Wellington.
  • P.M. Hill (F) c/o P.O. Box 2466, Wgtn.
  • Burwell Hunt (A), 9b Pitarua St, Wellington.
  • E.N. Inkster (A), P.O. Box 120, Masterton.
  • P.R. Jackson (A), P.O. Box 2126, Wgtn.
  • Bernard W. Johns (F), 15 Edinburgh St, Levin.
  • C.W. Johns (A), P.O. Box 476, Paraparaumu Beach.
  • Warwick A. Keen (A), P.O. Box 27360, Wgtn.
  • W. Kenney (A), 50 Boulcott St, Wgtn.
  • F.E. Kerswill (F), Box 187, Wgtn.
  • A.G. Kofoed (F), P.O. Box 2551, Wgtn.
  • D.C Lloyd (A), P.O. Box 85, Paraparaumu.
  • John M. McKeefrey (A), 2a Osborne Place, Lower Hutt.
  • J.C. Maidens (A), P.O. Box 3139, Wgtn.
  • Lewis E. Martin (F), P.O. Box 5029, Wgtn.
  • R.G. Meldrum (A), P.O. Box 2364 Wgtn.
  • M.S. Miller (A), P.O. Box 887, Wellington.
  • K.D. Mitchell (A), P.O. Box 9050, Wgtn.
  • R.F. Mitchell (A), Bank of New Zealand Chambers, High St. Lower Hutt.
  • Gordon Moller (A), 21 Everton Tce, Wgtn.
  • Graham Naish (A), P.O. Box 9535, Wgtn.
  • Bernard Napp (A), P.O. Box 27360, Wgtn.
  • A.F. Nightingale (A), BNZ Chambers, Lower Hutt.
  • R.D. Norris (A), 509 Stokes Valley Road, Stokes Valley.
  • T. Olsen (A), P.O. Box 310, Wellington.
  • B.E. Orchiston (F), P.O. Box 35, Wellington.
  • M.B. Patience (F), Box 3548, Wellington.
  • J.B. Patience (A), 12 Sugar Loaf Road, Brooklyn, Wellington.
  • William Pearson (A), Bank NSW Bldg., Upper Hutt.
  • R.W. Pierce (A), P.O. Box 9550, Wellington.
  • E.P. Percival (A), P.O. Box 5070, Wellingon.
  • D.G. Porter (F), P.O. Box 5029, Wellington.
  • N.W. Pryor (A), P.O. Box 5070, Wellington.
  • Keith Reynolds (A), 9b Pitarua St., Wellington.
  • M.B. Rock (A), BNZ Chambers, Lower Hutt
  • Jan Rotman (A), P.O. Box 1574, Wellington.
  • K.R.C Rowe (F), P.O. Box 310. Wellington.
  • D.B. Roy (A), 109-111 Molesworth St. Wellington, N.1.
  • Barry I. Rusden (A), P.O. Box 27-243, Wgtn.
  • B.J. Russell (A), P.O. Box 5029, Wellington.
  • John S. Sewell (A), 132 Willis St., Wgtn.
  • G.N. Spence, 4 Benzie Ave, Upper Hutt.
  • C.D. Stapleton (A), P.O. Box 310, Wellington.
  • R.C. Stapleton (A), 72 Queens Drive, Lower Hutt.
  • V.H.C Styles (A), P.O. Box 2692, Wgtn.
  • T.R. Svendsen (A), P.O. Box 5029, Wgtn.
  • M.H. Tebbs (A), 64 Clark St, Khandallah, Wellington 4.
  • S. William Toomath (F), P.O. Box 27247, Wellington.
  • A.L. Treadwell (A), P.O. Box 887, Wellington
  • I.G. Tulloch (A), 1 Orangikaupapa Road, Wellington.
  • K.G.S. Turner (A), P.O. Box 2692, Wgtn.
  • Hal. H. Wagstaff (A), P.O. Box 3956, Wgtn.
  • D. Stuart Wallace (A), 7 McDonald Cres., Wellington.
page 66